HotLine (+86) 15608095669 中文 / EN
Categories
Categories RF Amplifier
DPA8-5.7-5.9G-4047 Power amplifier
RF Amplifier

Power amplifier DPA8-5.7-5.9G-4047

5.7~5.9GHz, Gain40dB, Output power40W, ConnectorSMA-F

Model
DPA8-5.7-5.9G-4047
Stock
In stock: 1 View price or buy it
Address
BLD# 4-3A, No. 118 Hangtian Road, Chenghua District, Chengdu, Sichuan, China.

To check stock availability, search under "In-stock Products" on the Dianzibuy store.
Any change to the content of this page is subject to change without notice. Please confirm the specifications before ordering.
Products must not be used for any unlawful purpose; the customer bears any loss arising from unlawful use.

Specifications

Brand
COM-MW
RoHS
No
Net Weight
223 g
Warranty
1-year warranty

Downloads

Description

Main specifications

ParametersMinTypicalMaxUnitsNote
Frequency5.7~5.9GHz
Gain40dBSmall signal gain
Flatness in band±2dB
Input VSWR1.4
Output power40WCW
Efficiency35%
Harmonic Rejection30dBc
Spurious suppression45dBCF0±300k
ACP54dBC

Other parameters

ConnectorSMA-F
Connector materialStainless steel
Impedance50Ω
SurfaceConductive oxidation
Working voltage+28±4V
Working current5A
Working temperature-40~+65℃ Design assurance
Other底面刮痕多,请谨慎选择

Typical test data

F(GHz)5.665.75.765.85.845.95.946
VSWR1.361.321.291.281.231.251.341.38
Pin(dBm)10.969.918.969.159.349.669.6911.55
Pout(SAT)(dBm)46.5146.0846.1146.0546.0146.1246.1145.30
Pout(SAT)(W)44.7740.5540.8340.2739.9040.9240.8333.88
Ids(A)4.384.133.803.673.563.453.403.23
Gain(dB)38.6039.2040.1740.7541.1941.4741.2540.74
ŋ(%)36.5035.0638.3739.1940.0342.3642.8937.46
2次谐波抑制(dBC)35.2031.7030.2432.4036.0041.4038.6030.50
3次谐波抑制(dBC)40.6039.1040.1041.2040.0033.2035.4035.60
4th harmonic rejection (dBc)52.3049.3050.3052.5054.4052.0053.3052.80
杂波抑制(dBC)46.8046.9046.0045.6045.7046.6047.2047.90
ACP(dBc)55.0055.3054.5054.3053.8053.9053.8054.10

Reference picture

Outline structure diagram

Typical test curve

Port Definition

No.NamedefinitionNote
1ENEnable (yellow line)0:“OFF”;1(+5V):“ON”
2GNDPower Ground (Black Line)
3VDPower supply (red line)+28 ±4V

Note

Store in an environment with humidity less than 25%, pay attention to dust and static electricity prevention;

Please pay attention to the power consumption of the product and consider the issue of amplifier heat dissipation during design;

输出不能空载

Equipped with output on/off control interface

Need custom specifications?

Send us your requirements — our engineers will respond within one working day.