HotLine (+86) 15608095669 中文 / EN
Categories
Categories RF Amplifier
DPA8-5.7-5.9G-3972 Power amplifier
RF Amplifier

Power amplifier DPA8-5.7-5.9G-3972

5.6~5.9GHz, Gain40dB, Output power47.5dBm, Output portN

Model
DPA8-5.7-5.9G-3972
Stock
In stock: 2 View price or buy it
Address
BLD# 4-3A, No. 118 Hangtian Road, Chenghua District, Chengdu, Sichuan, China.

To check stock availability, search under "In-stock Products" on the Dianzibuy store.
Any change to the content of this page is subject to change without notice. Please confirm the specifications before ordering.
Products must not be used for any unlawful purpose; the customer bears any loss arising from unlawful use.

Specifications

Brand
COM-MW
RoHS
No
Net Weight
723 g
Warranty
1-year warranty

Downloads

Description

Main specifications

ParametersMinTypicalMaxUnitsNote
Frequency5.6~5.9GHz
Gain40dBSaturated gain
Flatness in band±3.5dB
Input VSWR22.5
Output power47.5dBmCW
Efficiency25%
Harmonic Rejection35dBc
Spurious suppression50dBCF0±250k
ACP54dBC

Other parameters

Input connectorSMA-F
Output portN -F
Impedance50Ω
SurfaceConductive oxidation
Working voltage+28±4V
Working current15A
Working temperature-40~+65℃ Design assurance

Port Definition

No.definitionNote
1EN(黄线)0(OFF):0V(接地);1(ON):“+3.3~+5V”
2GND(黑线)V-
3V+(红线)+28V

Typical test data

F(GHz)5.565.625.685.745.85.865.885.9
VSWR(IN)1.692.112.161.871.781.781.831.91
Psat(dBm)47.1247.7647.7547.964847.1747.5547.67
Psat(W)51.5259.759.562.5263.152.1256.8958.47
Gain(sat)(dB)36.2335.9138.4340.640.4939.2938.0937.69
Ids(A)7.627.927.948.038.038.098.668.87
η(%)24.1526.9226.7927.8128.0623.0123.4623.55
2次谐波抑制(dBC)3635.735.538.145.848.949.548
3次谐波抑制(dBC)49.859.655.355.658.95757.655
4th harmonic rejection (dBc)78787063.170727069
杂波抑制(dBC)5353.255.15856.75958.159.8
ACP(dBc)5555.155.254.954.2545453.9

Reference picture

Configuration

Typical test curve

Note

Store in an environment with humidity less than 25%, pay attention to dust and static electricity prevention;

Please pay attention to the power consumption of the product and consider the issue of amplifier heat dissipation during design;

Equipped with output on/off control interface

Clean the surface of the product, do not soak the product in cleaning solution for cleaning.

Need custom specifications?

Send us your requirements — our engineers will respond within one working day.